Caltech Home > Service Awards Home > Service Award Honorees > Service Award Honorees - 2021
Search open search form

Service Award Honorees - 2021

45 Years

Biology & Biological Engineering
Patrick Leahy

40 Years

Biology & Biological Engineering
Timothy Heitzman

Business and Finance
Carolyn O'Keefe

Facilities
Teesa Chmielewski
Stefon Ross

Information Management Systems & Services
Rosana Gatti
Rebecca Rose

Physics, Mathematics & Astronomy
Greg Van Idsinga

Student Affairs Office
Vincent Riley

35 Years

Athenaeum
Fernando Amador

Beckman Institute
Jay Labinger

Biology & Biological Engineering
Barbara Perry

Business and Finance
Esther Cunningham
Leila Javaheri
Tina Lowenthal
Kathleen Torres

Chemistry & Chemical Engineering
Silva Virgil

Engineering & Applied Sciences
Petros Arakelian

Facilities
Elena Escot
Martina Villa

Humanities & Social Sciences
Sheryl Cobb

Office of the President
Nancy O'Connor

Physics, Mathematics & Astronomy
Jeffery Jacobson

30 Years

Advancement & Alumni Relations
Lisa Soltero

Biology & Biological Sciences
David Mathog
Joan Sullivan
Chi Yun

Business & Finance
Lorianne Bowers
Ruth Brambila
Phillip Trinh

Chemistry & Chemical Engineering
Margot Hoyt

Engineering & Applied Sciences
Kevin Cooper

Facilities
Rosavelia Banuelos
Luis Cardenas
Donald Jones
Bernard Smith

Geological & Planetary Sciences
Aleen Boladian

Library Services
Dan Anguka

Office of the Provost
Stacey Scoville

Physics, Mathematics & Astronomy
Lee Armus
David Imel
Hiroaki Yamamoto

25 Years

Biology & Biological Engineering
Meyer Barembaum

Business and Finance
Margarita Dizon

Engineering & Applied Sciences
Maria I. Lopez
Susan Powell

Facilities
Jaime Luna
Leticia Marquez
Edward Rhoads
Enrique Rodriguez

Geological & Planetary Sciences
Nathan Dalleska
Coleen Roehl

Humanities & Social Sciences
Victoria Cruz
Gail Nash

Information Management Systems & Services
RuthAnne Bevier

Investment Office
Darren Artura

Physics, Mathematics & Astronomy
Rick Burruss
Christina Cohen
Carl Grillmair
James Lamb
Xiang Liu
Fengchuan Liu
Chris Mach
Kevin Rykoski

Student Affairs Office
Alice Sogomonian
Debra Tuttle

Student Auxiliary Services
Shauna Lane

20 Years

Audit Services & Institute Compliance
Pamela Koyzis
Tye Welch

Biology & Biological Engineering
Christopher Cronin
Leslie Dunipace
Martha Gomez
Blanca Mariona
Karl Oracion
Kelsie Pejsa
Mary Sikora

Business and Finance
Renee Cowan
Pablo D'Angelo
Sandra Glaze
Hazel Hall
Martin Madrigal
Susan Mayeda
Monique McMillan

Chemistry & Chemical Engineering
Mona Shahgholi

Engineering & Applied Sciences
Heun Lee
Ling Lin
Meyer Pesenson

Facilities
Engracia Alvarez
Nathan Braden
Shane Eagen
Salvador Escobar
Maria Gonzalez De Bedoy
Jorge Guerrero
Soledad Martinez
Eugenio Mendoza
Ramon Olvera
Jesus Parra
Alvaro Saucedo

Geological & Planetary Sciences
Nora Oshima
Run-Lie Shia
Ellen Yu

Human Resources
Elida Guillen
Vicki Pratt

Humanities & Social Sciences
Sabrina Hameister

Information Management Systems & Services
Sandhya Alla
Sujatha Alluri
Karen Breau
Mark Gritten
Welby Lai
Peter Lin
Violeta Maldonado
Timothy Townsend
Victoria Tse

Library Services
Benjamin Perez

Physics, Mathematics & Astronomy
Philip Appleton
Ranga-Ram Chary
Karl Forster
William Glaccum
Michele Judd
Paula Lonergan
Ellen O'Leary
Roger Smith
Cheryl Vorvick
Tracy Wang

20 Years (continued)

Office of the Provost
Ruben Bayon
Frederic Farina
Stephanie Fry
Carlos Hernandez
Candace Rypisi
Ingrid Soto

Student Affairs Office
Marie Lara
Christine Waldor

Student Auxiliary Services
Juan Balcazar
Jacinto Benitez
Martin Contreras
Araceli De La Torre
Bertha Gallegos
Maria Osuna
Sandra Padilla

Strategy Implementation
Jenny Somerville

15 Years

Advancement & Alumni Relations
Lelia Marshall
Natalie Piega

Athenaeum
Tonatiu Cadena
Michael Jones
Jose Ramirez Nava

Biology & Biological Engineering
Songye Chen
Peter Lee
Eiko Shimojo
Kiichi Watanabe

Beckman Institute
Jost Vielmetter

Business & Finance
Christian Gosalvez
Michelle Lampe
Paulina Perez

Chemistry & Chemical Engineering
Sabine Brinkman-Chen
Andres Jaramillo-Botero
Soo-Kyung Kim

Engineering & Applied Sciences
Sonya Lincoln

Facilities
Joshua Cach
Efren Correa
Michael Dinisi
Carlos Duran
Roberto Esparza
Ryan Robitaille
Ruben Rodriguez
Jeremy Willenborg

Geological & Planetary Sciences
Lisa Christiansen
Janice Grancich
Yunbin Guan
Isaac Hilburn
Susan Kientz
Russel Oliver

Human Resources
April Pisano
Ofelia Velazquez-Perez

Humanities & Social Sciences
Letty Diaz
Lynn Paul

Information Management Systems & Services
Zailo Leite

Library Services
Elisa Piccio

Office of the President
Mary Cross

Office of the Provost
Case Cortese
John Kastanas

Physics, Mathematics & Astronomy
Joseph Giaime
Katherine Holt
Jessica Krick
James Neill
Roberta Paladini
Benjamin Rusholme
Samantha Westcott
Jeffry Zolkower

Student Affairs Office
Martha Michel

Student Auxiliary Services
Norma Esparza Alvarez
Vincent Lopez
Martha Monterroza
Karyn Seixas

Strategy Implementation
Allison Benter

10 Years

Advancement & Alumni Relations
Laura Grinnell
Katie Neith
Judith Peres

Biology & Biological Engineering
Bonita Brown
Jae Hyoung Cho
David Mayorga
Grigorios Oikonomou
Chanpreet Singh

Business and Finance
Guadalupe Gudino
Laura Hakobyan
Kelly Lam-Tickle

Chemistry & Chemical Engineering
Yuhsien Wang

Engineering & Applied Sciences
Barry Baker
Jennifer Blankenship
Jon Gregoire
Christine Jenstad
Tiffany Kimoto
Xiomara Madero
Carmen Nemer-Sirois
Vito Rubino
Ruzan Sokhoyan

Facilities
Wayne Bottomley
Catherine Christensen
Michael Chuah
Gabriel Francesco Juarez
Dora Gosen

Geological & Planetary Sciences
John Crounse
Richard Guy

Human Resources
Barbara Avouac
Tara Kruckeberg
Nare Palasanian

Information Management Systems & Services
Danny Caballero
Robert Payne

Office of the General Counsel
Cynthia Coots
Chantal D'Apuzzo

Office of the Provost
Regina Colombo
Helen McBride

Physics, Mathematics & Astronomy
Thomas Evans
Steven Hailey-Dunsheath
Carolyn Heffner
Phillip Korngut
Mateusz Matuszewski
Melanie McCandless
Edmond Merilh
Lorenzo Moncelsi
Carolyn Peterson
Karen Roland
Jameson Rollins
Christopher Soike

Resnick Institute
Heidi Rusina

Student Affairs Office
Claudia Andrade
Charisma Bartlett
Helen Duong
Jennifer Howes
Lesley Nye

Student Auxiliary Services
Joseph Bennethum
John Bonavich

Strategy Implementation
Shayna Chabner-McKinney
Lance Hayashida