Caltech Home > Service Awards Home > Service Award Honorees > Service Award Honorees - 2024
Search open search form

Service Award Honorees - 2024

45 Years

Physics, Mathematics & Astronomy
Michelle Vine

40 Years

Facilities
Haick Issaian
Raul Turcios

Information Management Systems & Services
Patrick Lam

Office of the General Counsel
David Flores

Physics, Mathematics & Astronomy
Mark Hodges
John Huber
Leona Kershaw
Ren-Yuan Zhu

Office of Research Administration
Gaylene Ursua

35 Years

Athenaeum
Jose Bermudes
Martin De La Cruz

Engineering & Applied Science
Marionne Epalle
Donna Fox
Christine Ramirez
Miki Yun

Facilities
Erick Lopez
Roy Miller
Davy Stone

Geological & Planetary Sciences
Alberto Devora

Information Management Systems & Services
Lycett Martinez

Office of the Provost
Melinda Bakarbessy

Physics, Mathematics & Astronomy
Sharon Brunett
Maribel Castillo
Branislav Kecman
Joseph Mazzarella

30 Years

Athenaeum
Ever De La Torre
Marisu Jimenez

Biology & Biological Engineering
Kaushiki Menon
Debra Navarrete

Business & Finance
Susan McHugh

Chemistry & Chemical Engineering
Joseph Drew
Yuling Sheng

Engineering & Applied Science
Guy DeRose
Ali Kiani

Facilities
Ralph Crowder
Walter Estrada

Information Management Systems & Services
Roger Murray

Library Services
Ian Roberts

Office of the Provost
Cierina Marks

Physics, Mathematics & Astronomy
Roc Cutri
Viktor Hristov
Albert Lazzarini

25 Years

Athenaeum
Jose Bejar

Audit Services and Institute Compliance
Laurice Balian

Biology & Biological Engineering
Melinda Kirk
Janie Malone

Business & Finance
Christina Aguilar
Holly Cronin
Muriel Marroquin
Nittaya Tantapharuk

Chemistry & Chemical Engineering
Boris Merinov
Rosario Zedan

Engineering & Applied Science
Briana Ticehurst

Facilities
Marcos Carretino
Gloria De Medina
Tam Du
Kelvin Johnson
Bonifacio Mazas
Modesto McQueen
Rogelio Olivo

Geological & Planetary Sciences
Michael Watkins

Humanities and Social Sciences
Barbara Estrada

Information Management Systems & Services
Matthew Chang
Tom Giedraitis
Erin Lindsay
Naveed Near-Ansari
Thanh Tran

Office of the Provost
Grace Fisher-Adams
Miguel Perez
Armando Rivero
Lorena Sandoval

Physics, Mathematics & Astronomy
Rachel Akeson
Carson Bennett
Corey Gray
Alexander Hui
Robert L. Hurt
James Ingalls
Jonathan Kakumasu
Santiago Lombeyda
Trey Roby
Gordon Squires
Heather Steele
Marcella Ta
Schuyler Van Dyk
Liyuan Zhang

Strategy Implementation
Veronica Kondrashov
Kerry Slater

Student Affairs Office
Marta Chang

Student Auxiliary Services
Olivia Aguilar
Alfredo De La Torre
Marta Robles
Pedro Robles

20 Years

Athenaeum
Noemi Cardona
David Espinoza
Carlos Rizo

Biology & Biological Engineering
Olga Breceda
Heenam Park
Brian Williams

Business & Finance
Michelle Gonzalez
Magnolia Sabanpan
William Umali
Estela Venegas

Chemistry & Chemical Engineering
Serguei Zybine

Engineering & Applied Science
Michelle Chen
Kevin Wong

Facilities
Steven Bustos
Lynne Caver
Juana Cortez
Carmen Flores
Isidro Nunez
Angel Salazar

Geological & Planetary Sciences
Nami Kitchen

Human Resources
Julia McCallin

Information Management Systems & Services
Phillipe Brieu
Raul Climatianos
Adolfo Gaona
Hank Kang
Aaron McKinnon
Jason Wong

Office of the Provost
Glolria Adams
Windy Amaya
Kwan Lee

Physics, Mathematics & Astronomy
Hiu Pan Chan
Kieran Cleary
Megan Krane
Vandana Desai
Dawn Gelino
Keita Kawabe
Wei Mi
Hiromasa Miyasaka
Daniel Sellers

Student Affairs Office
Lee Coleman
Maria Lopez
Tiffanie Love
Kimberley Mawhinney
Ryan O'Connor

Student Auxiliary Services
Lucy Hammond

15 Years

Advancement & Alumni Relations
Amy Hanson
Cynthia Mikimoto

Athenaeum
Donna Albright

Biology & Biological Engineering
Raina Beaven
Jennifer Keeffe
Nicole Schweers
Karen Yook

Beckman Institiute
Alexandre Cunha

Chemistry & Chemical Engineering
Elyse Garlock

Engineering & Applied Science
Caroline Murphy

Facilities
Jose Robles

Geological & Planetary Sciences
Aparna Bhaskaran
Margaret Carlos
Julia Zuckerman

Humanities & Social Sciences
Hanna Ramsey

Office of the Provost
Syed Ahsan
Lawrence Ingalls
Jury Rodriguez-Avina

Physics, Mathematics & Astronomy
Koji Arai
James Barker
Tracy Chen
Gregory Dubois-Felsmann
Brian Grefenstette
William Katzman
Meca Lynn
Travis Sadecki
Scott Terek
Randy Trudeau
James Warner

Student Auxiliary Services
Israel Bran

10 Years

Advancement & Alumni Relations
Tali Arnold
Catherine Reeves
Juan Torresr

Athenaeum
Viviana Soler
Servando Vega

Biology & Biological Engineering
Mario Blanco
Harry Gristick
Ju Yeon Hyun
Charlene Kim
Catherine Oikonomou
Susan Zindle

Business & Finance
Joshua French
Emmanuel Medina

Chemistry & Chemical Engineering
George Mobbs

Engineering & Applied Science
Margaret Howard
Michael Kelzenberg

Facilities
Salvador Ayala Jiminez
Victor Bonilla
Sergio Lopez Meza
Dominic Ranalli
Yuka Sato
Fidencio Zavala Vigil

Human Resources
Jessica Almeida
Le Khanh Truong

Information Management Systems & Services
Nelson Henriquez Salinas
Juan Jaimes
Katarina Liu

Investment Office
Douglas MacBean

Library Services
Laurel Narizny

Office of the President
Diana Jergovic

Office of the Provost
Rosemary Kiser

Physics, Mathematics & Astronomy
Murray Brightman
Kimberly Burtnyk
Sebastiano Calchi Novati
Elise Furlan
Glynn Gateley
Hannah Hansen
Bonnie Leung
Adam Mullavey
Jason Oberling
William Parker
Mitchell Robinson
Eduardo Sanchez
Bryan Steinbach
Raymond Tam
Tim Torres
Julian Van Eyken
Nichole Washington
Christopher Wipf

Research Administration
Christina Avina

Strategy Implementation
Jon Nalick
Alyce Torrice
Hillary Tribbs

Student Affairs Office
Erica Crawford
Thomas Gardner
Carmen Luna

Student Auxiliary Services
Adan Betancourt